Parcel 00-00-31-1800-0053-0030

(back to parcel details)
24 S 10TH ST

Owners

BURNLEY SARAH E L/E

24 S 10TH ST
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 24 S 10TH ST
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 2: Fernandina
Acreage 0.110
Section 22
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision CTY OF FDNA BCH U/R
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$125,000$150,000
(+) Improved Value$301,026$487,429
(=) Market Value$426,026$637,429
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$126,152$328,859
(=) School Assessed Value$299,874$308,570
County Assessed Value$299,874$308,570
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$274,874$283,570
(=) County Taxable Value$249,874$257,848

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2026-03-18 2856/199 $100 WD U I BURNLEY SARAH E MCMICHAEL PATRICK J
2025-01-31 2764/1314 $820,000 WD Q I WEST NINA BURNLEY SARAH E
2008-01-08 1545/0229 $135,000 WD U I PETERS ROBERT L & JODY WEST NINA
2006-01-12 1381/1027 $100 WD Q I ALVAREZ & PETERS LLC PETERS ROBERT L & JODY
2002-09-04 1078/1971 $100 WD U I PRO/MARK GROUP INC ALVAREZ & PETERS LLC
2000-01-18 0915/1687 $216,000 WD Q I BENSON DARLENE L PRO/MARK GROUP INC
1999-03-09 0873/0947 $172,800 QC U I JOHNSON RANDY S BENSON DARLENE L
1991-10-14 0638/1048 $25,000 WD U V 1ST GUARANTY BNK TRT JOHNSON RANDY D/B/A
1991-09-16 0636/0556 $5,000 WD U V PRUDENTIAL ENTERPRIS FIRST GUARANTY BANK

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SFR CUST SFR CUSTOM 1936 1436 2.00 2.50 ABOVE AVG AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2018